T20 Blast is the oldest and most popular T20 league hosted by England Cricket Board. It was renamed in 2014.

Vitality T20 Blast 2020 - Highlights

Vitality T20 Blast 2020 Teams Squads

Durham Squad:

Alex Lees, Sean Dickson, Graham Clark, Ben Raine, Paul Coughlin, Matty Potts, Scott Steel, David Bedingham(wk), Stuart Poynter(wk), Ned Eckersley(wk), Nathan Rimmington(C), Liam Trevaskis, Mark Wood, Brydon Carse

Essex Squad:

Varun Chopra, Daniel Lawrence, Tom Westley, Cameron Delport, Ryan ten Doeschate, James Porter, Matthew Quinn, Michael-Kyle Pepper(wk), Adam Wheater(wk), Simon Harmer (C), Ben Allison, Aaron Beard, Samuel Cook, Aron Nijjar, Jack Plom, Shane Snater, Paul Walter

Glamorgan Squad:

Andrew Balbirnie, Kiran Carlson, Billy Root, Callum Taylor, Graham Wagg, Owen Morgan, Timm van der Gugten, Chris Cooke (C), Lukas Carey(wk), Marchant de Lange, Daniel Douthwaite, Michael Hogan, Andrew Salter, Prem Sisodiya

Gloucestershire Squad:

Ian Cockbain, George Hankins, Jack Taylor(C), Matt Taylor, Graeme van Buuren, Ben Charlesworth, Miles Hammond, David Payne, Tom Smith, James Bracey(wk), Chris Dent(wk), Ryan Higgins, George Scott, Josh Shaw

Hampshire Squad:

Sam Northeast(C), George Munsey, Joe Weatherley, Felix Organ, Scott Currie, Ian Holland, Tom Alsop(wk), Lewis McManus(wk), James Fuller, Ryan Stevenson, Bradley Wheal, Ajeet Dale, Mason Crane, Chris Wood

Kent Squad:

Daniel Bell-Drummond (C), Zak Crawley, Alex Blake, Fred Klaassen, Jack Leaning, Jordan Cox(wk), Oliver Robinson(wk), Calum Haggett, Matt Milnes, Marcus ORiordan, Imran Qayyum, Grant Stewart

Lancashire Squad:

Keaton Jennings, Rob Jones, Josh Bohannon, Steven Croft, Stephen Parry, Dane Vilas (C), Alex Davies(wk), George Lavelle(wk), Tom Bailey, Tom Hartley, Liam Hurt, Danny Lamb, Toby Lester, Matthew Parkinson

Leicestershire Squad:

Colin Ackermann (C), Harry Dearden, Gareth Delany, Gavin Griffiths, George Rhodes, Lewis Hill(wk), Harry Swindells(wk), Will Davis, Dieter Klein, Arron Lilley, Ben Mike, Callum Parkinson, Tom Taylor

Middlesex Squad:

Nick Gubbins, Dan Lincoln, Nathan Sowter, Martin Andersson, Max Holden, Luke Hollman, Joe Cracknell(wk), Jack Davies(wk), Stephen Eskinazi(wk), John Simpson(wk), Steven Finn(C), Miguel Cummins, James Harris, Tom Helm

Northamptonshire Squad:

Richard Levi, Alex Wakely, Rob Keogh, Paul Stirling, Gareth Berg, Tom Sole, Saif Zaib, Joshua Cobb (Captain), Adam Rossington(wk), Ricardo Vasconcelos(wk), Nathan Buck, Brandon Glover, Blessing Muzarabani, Ben Sanderson, Graeme White

Nottinghamshire Squad:

Ben Duckett, Alex Hales, Chris Nash, Zak Chappell, Steven Mullaney, Samit Patel, Peter Trego, Tom Barber, Matthew Carter, Daniel Christian(C), Luke Fletcher, Joe Clarke(wk), Tom Moores(wk), Jake Ball(wk)

Worcestershire Squad:

Hamish Rutherford, Jack Haynes, Jake Libby, Daryl Mitchell, Brett D’Oliveira, Ross Whiteley, Riki Wessels(wk), Ben Cox(wk), Ed Barnard(C), Charlie Morris, Josh Tongue, Dillon Pennington, Adam Finch